Catalog number: 182 / Lot number: 1001049
mit diamantbesetzter Schließe, WG 14K/Platin. LxB: ca. 16x1,8 cm. Filigrane Handarbeit, wohl Ende 19. Jh. Alters-/Tragespuren, Diamanten tlw. beschädigt, einzelne Reparaturstellen im Geflecht.
Braided bracelet, seedpearls, 14K WG/platinum clasp, diamonds. LxW: ca. 16 x 1.8 cm. Filigree, delicate craftmanship, likely end 19th century. Signs of age/wear, some diamonds damaged, some parts of braiding repaired.
Category:: jewellery - antique