Catalog number: 415 / Lot number: 999298
England, 19. Jh., prismatisches, allseitig kristallverglastes Messinggehäuse mit Tragebügel, Emailzifferblatt, bez. 'J.C. VICKER' römische Stunden, Birnenzeiger, oben liegendes Ankerechappement unter Verglasung, H: ca. 12 cm. Werk läuft, normale Altersspuren.
TABLE CLOCK England, 19th century, prismatic, all sides crystal glass, brass case with carrying handle, enamel dial, inscribed 'J.C. VICKER' Roman numerals, pear hands, upper anchor escapement under glazing, H: ca. 12 cm. mechansim work running, normal signs of age.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks