Catalog number: 636 / Lot number: 1000634
Polychrome Vogelmalerei, bestehend aus Kaffeekanne, Milchkännchen, Zuckerdose, 10 Tassen/UT, 10 Kuchenteller, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, 1. Wahl, 1x Untertasse 2. Wahl, 1 x Chip an Untertasse, Gebrauchsspuren.
MEISSEN "Bird painting" coffee-set for 10 persons, 20th century. Colored painting of birds, coffee pot, creamer, sugar bowl, 10 cups/saucers, 10 cake plates, swordmark 1st choice, 1x saucer 2nd choice, 1 saucer chipped, signs of use.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous