Catalog number: 1809 / Lot number: 999448
Kaltnadel auf Kupferdruckkarton, HxB: 17/11 cm. Rechts unten signiert, links mit der Werknummer „211" versehen, Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie Valentien-Stuttgart (verso Etikett mit Bezeichnung).
ERGÄNZUNG ZUR BESCHREIBUNG:
Werkbezeichnung ‚2ii St‘; Blattmaße HxB: ca. 39,5x26,5 cm. Minimale Druckstelle und wenige Flecken am Blattrand. An den Ecken im Passepartout montiert; an den rückseitigen Blattkanten Reste alter Monturstreifen.
SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL (1884-1976) "Street in Rottluff" Drypoint on copperplate, HxW: 17 x 11 cm. Signed lower right, serial number "211 St(ich)" on the left, frame. Provenance: Gallery Valentien-Stuttgart (verso label with description).
SUPPLEMENT TO THE DESCRIPTION:
Plant name, 2ii St '; Sheet dimensions HxB: approx. 39.5x26.5 cm. Minimal pressure and few spots on the leaf margin. Mounted on the corners in a passe-partout; at the back edges of the leaves remnants of old strips.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous