Catalog number: 1834 / Lot number: 1000826
Skizzenbuch und ca. 20 Blätter (tlw. fragmentarisch) mit Studien des Dorflebens, von Trachten und Jagdszenen, tlw. signiert u. bezeichnet, HxB: Skizzenbuch ca. 17,5x25 cm. Knick- und Altersspuren, gebräunt, fleckig, die Einzelblätter beschädigt.
HOFFMANN, HEINRICH (1859-1933), set of drawings, sketchbook and about 20 leaves (partly fragmentary) with studies of village life, costumes and hunting scenes, partly signed and inscribed, HxW: sketchbook ca. 17.5 x 25 cm. Creases and signs of age, browned, blotchy, single pages damaged.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous