Catalog number: 2553 / Lot number: 999515
Marken: MZ 'R & K', Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe, H. ca. 17 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
LONDON sugar shaker, 1968, marked: makers mark 'R & K', city and purity stamp, date letter, H. ca. 17 cm. Slight signs of age and use. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous