Catalog number: 2554 / Lot number: 999533
Adie Brothers Ltd., geschweifter Korpus mit Scharnierdeckel, hochgezogenem Kunststoffhenkel, Marken: MZ, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe, H. ca. 20cm. Gebrauchsspuren, Dellen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
BIRMINGHAM teapot, 1937, Adie Brothers Ltd., hallmarks: makers mark, city and purity stamp, date letter, H. ca. 20 cm. Signs of age and use, dents. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous