Catalog number: 5021 / Lot number: 999418
Mitte 19. Jh., Ebenholz, Skala und Bezeichnung aus Elfenbein, Messing. Abmessungen ca.: 35/29/8 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. EXPORTBESCHRÄNKUNGEN AUSSERHALB DER EU
OCTANT, LIVERPOOL Mid-19th century, ebony, scale and name in ivory, brass. Dimensions ca.: 35 x 29 x 8 cm. Signs of age and wear, damage. EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU