Catalog number: 5039 / Lot number: 999556
Öl auf Leinwand, u.li. und verso sign. HxB: 110/140 cm, mit Rahmen: 126/156cm. leichte Altersspuren, partiell minimale Farbabplatzer.
BÉVORT, JAN (1917-1996) "Amsterdam Harbor Scene" Oil on canvas, signed. HxW: 110 x 140 cm, with frame: 126 x 156cm. slight signs of age, partially chipped paint.