Catalog number: 8 / Lot number: 1003609
Gemarkt: "Made in Germany, Armand Marseille, 390n, D.R.G.M., 246/1, A 7 M", blonde Perücke mit Zöpfen, Schlafaugen (nicht fkts.fähig), offener Mund mit 3 Zähnen (4. Zahn besch.), Kugelgelenkkörper aus Holz-Komposition, Finger stark besch., Fehlstellen, schwarze Trachtenkleidung mit Haube, leicht verschmutzt, L ca. 56 cm.
ARMAND MARSEILLE bisque porcelain head doll, after 1912. Marked: "Made in Germany, Armand Marseille, 390n, D.R.G.M., 246/1, A 7 M", sleeping eyes (not working), open mouth with 3 teeth (1 damaged), wig fixed, fingers damaged, traditional costume, (somewhat dirty)
Category:: toys