Catalog number: 400 / Lot number: 1001226
Bez."Charles Oudin 17. Avenue de l,Opéra Paris",Schildpatt-Imitat mit floralen Messing-Einlagen, allseits geschweiftes Gehäuse mit floralem, figürlichem und ornamentalem Dekor, Zifferblatt mit weißen Email-Kartuschen und schwarze röm./arab. Zahlen, gebläute Stahlzeiger auf Messing-Vollplatinennwerk, Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke, Pendel an Federaufhängung, H: 54 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
CHARLES OUDIN "Fireplace clock" Paris, ca. 1900, ref. "Charles Oudin 17th Avenue de l,Opéra Paris", imitation tortoiseshell with floral brass inlays, all sides curved case with floral, figural and ornamental decoration, dial with white enamel, black Roman/Arabic numerals, blued steel hands, full-plate brass movement, half-hour strike on bell, pendulum on spring suspension, H: 54 cm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks