Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 997808
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert: "J. van Starkenborgh "unten rechts, HxB: 43/61 cm. Doubliert und krakeliert.
STARKENBORGH, JACOBUS NICOLAS TJARDA VAN (also Starckenborgh, 1822-1895), "Mountainous summer landscape" Oil on canvas, signed: "J.van Starkenborg" lower right, HxW: 43 x 61 cm. Doubled and craquelure.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous