Catalog number: 1708 / Lot number: 1004570
mit Kopfweiden und Sträuchern an den Ufern, u.li. signiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 20x29 cm (27x36 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbberieb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
HOFFMANN-SALON, GEORG (19th / 20th century Swabian painter), "Full moon over river landscape", with pollard willows and shrubs on the banks, signed, oil / cardboard, HxW: ca. 20 x 29 cm (27 x 36 cm with frame). Craquelé, abrasion. Framed. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous