Catalog number: 2806 / Lot number: 1000643
Eiche/Nussbaum, Balusterbeine über umlaufendem Fußsteg, HxBxT: 74/97/70 cm. und 78/96/56 cm. Altersspuren. Provenienz: Süddeutscher Adelsbesitz.
TWO SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT WALL BRACKETS, 18th/19th century, oak/walnut, baluster legs over footbridge, HxWxD: 74 x 97 x 70 cm. and 78 x 96 x 56 cm. Signs of age. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous