Catalog number: 2818 / Lot number: 1000721
Fichtenholz, Nuss furniert, gerader Korpus auf geschwungenen Beinen, Korpus mit vier Schubfächern, HxBxT: 117/142/71 cm. Furniermängel, Ergänzungen. Provenienz: Süddeutscher Adelsbesitz.
LARGE CLASSICISTIC COMMODE, late 18th century, spruce wood, walnut veneer, straight body on curved legs, body with four drawers, HxWxD: 117 x 142 x 71 cm. Veneer defects, additions. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous