Catalog number: 3007 / Lot number: 1001236
Gouache, Mischtechnik u.a., teilw. signiert, Darstellungen verschiedener historischer Persönlichkeiten oder Damen des 18. Jh., Konvolut bestehend aus sieben rechteckigen Miniaturen in vergoldeten Rahmen, sieben ovalen Miniaturen in Messingrahmen, eine achteckige Miniatur, normale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
SET OF MINIATURES, 19th/20th century, Gouache, mixed media and more, some signed, depictions of various historical personalities or ladies of the 18th century, collection consisting of seven square miniatures in gilded frames, seven oval miniatures in brass frames, one octagonal miniature, normal signs of age and wear. Provenance: South German aristocracy.
Category:: miscellaneous