Catalog number: 5023 / Lot number: 1003337
19. Jh., lackiertes Pappmaché bzw. Holz, einmal mit stark verblasstem Portrait des Erzherzog Carl von Österreich. D: 8,5 cm. Alters und Gebrauchsspuren.
SET OF 3 SNUFFBOXES 19th century, lacquered paper-maché or wood, one with heavily faded portrait of Archduke Carl of Austria. D: 8.5 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: dissolution of tobacco collection