Catalog number: 471 / Lot number: 981621
Perlmutt-Zifferblatt mit Diamant-Besatz. Automatic-Werk. Original-Lederband mit Original-Faltschließe in Gold 18K. Anbei zweites ungetragenes Original-Band zum Auswechseln. Mit Rolex-Etui und Papieren, Kauf 02/2003 bei Juwelier WEMPE/Stuttgart. Gebrauchsspuren an Band und Gehäuse (Kratzer). Glas am Rand leicht beschädigt. Gehäuse-Durchmesser ca. 39mm (gemessen ohne Krone).
ROLEX Daytona Chronograph mens watch. Ref. 116518, ca. 2001/2002. 18K gold. Pearl dial with diamonds. Automatic movement. Original leather band with original folding clasp in 18K gold. Additional unworn original leather strap included. Rolex box and papers included, purchased Feb. 2003 at WEMPE/Stuttgart. Signs of wear. Diameter ca. 39 mm (measured without crown).
Category:: watches / clocks - gentlemen