Catalog number: 2509 / Lot number: 1004210
runder Stand auf 6 volutenförmigen Füßen, balusterförmiger, godronierter Korpus, reliefierter und ziselierter Volutendekor, Applikationen, Marken: 800, Beschauzeichen (Mailand), H. ca. 45 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
ITALY ornamental vase, 20th century, applications, marked (800), city mark (Milan), h. approx.. 45 cm, signs of age and wear.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous