Catalog number: 2511 / Lot number: 1002987
rechteckiger Korpus auf vier Füßen, scharnierter Deckel, ziselierter Dekor, Marken: 84, MZ, L. ca. 14 cm. Deckel schließt nicht richtig, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
IRAN cigarette case, around 1900, marked, l. approx. 14 cm, lid does not close properly, signs of age and wear.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous