Catalog number: 2513 / Lot number: 1006441
getriebenes Silber, runder Stand, durchbrochen gearbeitet, bauchige Wandung, Handhabe, ziseliert, durchbrochen gearbeitet, Marken: Löwe, Pilze, MZ 'George Nathan & Ridley Hayes', Jahresbuchstabe 'H', H. ca. 12 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
CHESTER bowl, date letter from 1908, marked with hall mark, city mark of Chester, maker's mark 'George Nathan & Ridley Hayes', date letter 'H', h. approx. 12 cm, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous