Catalog number: 2523 / Lot number: 1006529
auf drei Kugelfüßen, reliefierter Korpus mit vegetabilem Dekor, Gravur, Deckel mit Knauf (locker), gemarkt, H. ca. 12,5 cm. Knauf locker, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
GERMAN trophy, about 1900, engraving, marked, h. approx. 12.5 cm, loose knob, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous