Catalog number: 2812 / Lot number: 1005915
20. Jh., mahagonifarben poliertes Holz und Messing, Schreibtisch mit fünf Schüben in zwei Reihen auf nach unten verjüngten Vierkantbeinen, HxBxT: 78/43/68 cm. Normale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
DESK WITH CHAIR
20th century, mahogany-coloured polished wood and brass, desk with five drawers in two rows on tapered square legs, HxWxD: 78/43/68 cm. Normal signs of age and wear.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous