Catalog number: 2819 / Lot number: 1006083
19. Jh., Mahagoni massiv, Beine auf Rollenfüßchen aus Messing, allseitiges Rohrgeflecht, wohl später aufgelegtes Lederpolster, HxB: 92/60 cm. Altersspuren.
ENGLISH ARMCHAIR
19th century, solid mahogany, legs on brass roller feet, cane wickerwork on all sides, leather upholstery probably applied later, HxW: 92/60 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous