Catalog number: 5012 / Lot number: 1006769
20. Jh., Krippe als Gebäude mit Schindeldach, darin mehrere Figuren mit naturalistischem Gesichtsausdruck, Holz geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, Figurengröße ca. 18 cm, Figuren Firma LEPI, Krippenlandschaft, LxB: 100/60 cm. Altersschäden.
CHRISTMAS CRIB IN ALPINE STYLE
20th century, crib as building with shingle roof, in it several figures with naturalistic facial expression, wood carved, coloured, figure size approx. 18 cm, figures LEPI, crib landscape, LxW: 100/60 cm. Age damages.
Category:: dissolution of high quality Christmas cribs