Catalog number: 405 / Lot number: 1007198
19. Jh., bez. "Wolfgang Drasinger in Freistadt", graviertes Federzug Tageswerk, Spindelhemmung, rückseitiges Kurzpendel, Schlag auf Glocken, graviertes Schildbogenzifferblatt, H: 26 cm. Altersspuren, Werk läuft, 1 Schlüssel anbei.
CLOCKWORK
19th century, inscribed "Wolfgang Drasinger in Freistadt", engraved daily movement, spindle escapement, back short pendulum, striking bells, engraved dial, h: 26 cm. Signs of age, clock works, key attached.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks