Catalog number: 406 / Lot number: 1007200
Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh., Holzfurnier mit Fadeneinlagen und Ornamenteinlagen aus Ahorn, vergoldete Bronze, franz. Pendulenwerk mit Schlag auf Glocke, Zifferblatt mit gebläuten Stahlzeigern, schönes Pendel mit Kartuscheornamentik, H: ca. 50 cm. Altersspuren, Zifferblatt besch.
CHARLES X CLOCK
France, middle of 19th century, wood veneer with thread inlays and maple ornament inlays, gilded bronze, French pendulum movement with striking bell, dial with blued steel hands, beautiful pendulum with cartouche ornaments, h: ca. 50 cm. Signs of age, dial dam.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks