Catalog number: 1183 / Lot number: 1009851
Aus Metall, tlw. mit Steinbesatz, aus Elfenbein, Bein, Holz und Bakelit, H: 5,5-10 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. besch.. Aus einer alten süddeutschen Privatsammlung
Nine snuff bottles. Nepal/Tibet/China, 1880-1945. Made from metal, ivory, bone, wood, Bakelite, height: 5,5-10 cm. Traces due to age and use, partially damaged. Formerly in possession of an old Southern German private collection.
EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU
Category:: asian - miscellaneous