Catalog number: 5010 / Lot number: 1008877
2. Hälfte 20. Jh., partiell vergoldet und hellgrün emailliert, hochwertig verarbeitet. H: 6,5 cm. Geringe Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Vergoldung berieben, Steinkorpus mit mehreren Sprüngen.
GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL KOVSH WITH ELEPHANT IN THE STYLE OF KARL FABERGÉ
2nd half of the 20th century, partially gilded and light green enameled, high-quality workmanship. H: 6.5 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, gilding rubbed, stone carcass with several cracks.
Category:: collective resolution of showcase objects in Fabergé style