Catalog number: 568 / Lot number: 1011078
SCHWEIZ ca. Mitte 19.Jh., Savonette-Gehäuse in Gold 18K. Sprungdeckel mit feiner Monogramm-Gravur. Weißes Email-Zifferblatt mit röm. Ziffern u. kleiner Sekunde (leicht besch.!). Mit zeitgenössischem Etui! Anbei zwei Wertgutachten aus 1987 und 1996. Geh.-Durchmesser ca. 55mm (gemessen ohne Krone).
BOREL & COURVOISIER pocket watch with chronograph and date. SWITZERLAND ca. middle of the 19. century. Savonette case in 18 karat Gold. Spring cover monogrammed. White enamel dial with roman numbers and small second (chipped). With contemporary box! Two valuation reports from 1986 and 1996 enclosed. Diameter ca. 55mm (measured without crown).
Category:: watches / clocks - pocket watches