Catalog number: 2506 / Lot number: 1012194
Kanne mit seitlich angebrachter Handhabe aus Elfenbein, oberer und unterer Rand mit geriffeltem Dekor, scharnierter Deckel, Wappengravur, Bodenplatte mit Punzierung nachträglich, H. ca. 18cm. Überarbeitet, gelötet, Deckelscharnier beschädigt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB DER EU.
GERMAN cocoa pot, silver, 19th century. Pot with side handle made of ivory, hinged lid, coat of arms engraving, base plate with hallmark afterwards, h. approx. 18 cm. Revised, soldered, lid hinge damaged, signs of age and use. NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE EU.
Category:: silver / silver plated