Catalog number: 605 / Lot number: 1012455
Weißporzellan mit feiner Malerei zweier junger Frauen mit einer Brieftaube, unsigniert, oval, ca. 6,5x5cm, in goldfarbenem mit Lorbeerblättern geschmücktem Metallrahmen (lose im Rahmen). Altersspuren.
MEISSEN picture plate '2 young women with carrier pigeon', 1st choice, 2nd half of the 20th century. White porcelain with fine painting of two young women with a carrier pigeon, unsigned, oval, approx. 6.5x5cm, in a gold-colored metal frame decorated with laurel leaves (loose in the frame). Signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain