Catalog number: 601 / Lot number: 1010827
Entwurf Luise Terletzki-Scherf 1957, aus der Serie "Zirkus", zwei stehende Shetland-Pony auf rechteckigem Sockel, in unterschiedlichen Farben bunt staffiert, je Modell-nr. 988 a, Pressmonogramm "LTS" auf Sockelkante sowie us. grüne Stempelmarke u. gepresstes Rautenschild, H je 12 cm, min.besch.
NYMPHENBURG pair of Shetland ponys with saddle, 20th century. Design by Luise Terletzki-Scherf 1957, from the series "Circus", two standing Shetland ponys on a rectangular pedestal, painted in different colors, model no. each 988 a, pressed monogram "LTS" on base and bottom with green stamp and pressed shield, h each 12 cm, min. dam.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous