Catalog number: 752 / Lot number: 1009545
Böhmen, um 1920, Klarglas mit lindgrünem Innenfang und mahagonifarbenem Überfang, sich nach oben öffnender Vasenkorpus mit umlaufend reliefiert geätztem Floraldekor aus kleinen Zweigen und Schwertlilien, Rand der Mündung leicht eingezogen, hochgeätzt bez.: „VELES“. HxD: 27,5/18 cm. Guter Zustand mit leichten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Rand der Standfläche minimal bestoßen, Standfläche leicht verkratzt.
LOETZ WWE., KLOSTERMÜHLE LARGE GLASS VASE IN CAMEOTECHNIK
Bohemia, around 1920, clear glass with lime green inner catch and mahogany overlay, vase body with opening in the reverse, relief etched floral decoration of small branches and irises, margin of the mouth slightly retracted. HxD: 27.5 / 18 cm. Good condition with slight signs of age and wear, edge of the stand minimally bumped, base slightly scratched.
Category:: glass / crystal - miscellaneous