Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 993350
Büttenpapier über Bienenwachs und Tempera collagiert, im Hintergrund Wabenstruktur, auf dem Unterlagenkarton mit Blst. signiert u. dat. 2005, HxB: ca. 19,5x13 cm (47x42 cm mit Rahmen). Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
KORNELSON, HEIDE (born 1946 Salzburg), Ohne Titel, Handmade paper about beeswax and tempera collaged, in the background honeycomb structure, on the backing cardboard signed and dated 2005, HxW: approx. 19,5x13 cm (47x42 cm with frame). Framed behind glass in passepartout.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous