Catalog number: 1632 / Lot number: 1012020
Blick über die Bucht auf die Stadt, u.li. signiert 'E. Berninger', u.re. betitelt 'Nettuno', Öl/Leinwand auf Holzfaserplatte aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 48x42,5 cm (51,5x45,5 cm mit Rahmen). Rest., Retuschen an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart.
BERNINGER, EDMUND (1843-1929), "Nettuno", View over the bay of the city, signed 'E. Berninger ', titled 'Nettuno', oil / canvas laid on fibreboard, HxW: approx. 48x42.5 cm (51.5x45.5 cm with frame). Rest., Retouching on the edges. With frame. Signs of age. VERSO label Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous