Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1012269
mit Häusern in der Ebene vor dem Gebirge, ein sein Pferd führenden Bauer im Vordergrund, u.re. signiert und datiert 'F. Rinkel 19', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 47x65 cm (64x82 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Keilrahmenabdruck, partiell Farbabplatzer, Flecken und Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt). VERSO am Keilrahmen Etikett mit handschriftlicher Bezeichnung,
RINKEL, FRIEDRICH (Zunzingen 1885-?, Active in Karlsruhe), "Macedonian landscape", with houses in the plain in front of the mountains, a farmer leading his horse in the foreground, signed and dated 'F. Rinkel 19 ', oil / canvas, HxW: approx.47x65 cm (64x82 cm with frame). Craquelé and stretcher frame print, partially chips off paint, stains and varnish yellow. With frame (slightly damaged). VERSO on stretcher label with handwritten description.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous