Catalog number: 12 / Lot number: 1013280
1x Filzstiftzeichnung/Papier, in der Darstellung betitelt und signiert, HxB: Blatt ca. 15,5x25cm, mit Passepartout in verglastem Rahmen. 1x Mischtechnik (Gouache über Serigraphie nach dem o.g. Blatt)/Papier, im Druck betitelt, mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, nummeriert und datiert 'RIZZI # XIII 92', HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 15,5x20cm, im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERWERTUNG DURCH GERICHTSVOLLZIEHERIN SCHLETZER IM AUFTRAG DER STAATSANWALTSCHAFT STUTTGART. DR II-1869/19
RIZZI, JAMES (1950-2011) "Cupids Fault" bundle. 1x felt pen drawing / paper, titled and signed in the illustration, HxW: sheet approx. 15.5x25cm, with passe-partout in a glazed frame. 1x mixed media (gouache over screenprint based on the above sheet) / paper, titled in print, signed, numbered and dated 'RIZZI # XIII 92' in pencil, HxW: passe-partout cutout approx.15.5x20cm, framed in passe-partout behind glass. SALE ON BEHALF OF THE STUTTGART PUBLIC PROSECUTORS.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous