Catalog number: 61 / Lot number: 1012052
RG 14K, feinvergoldet, besetzt mit Diamantrosen, D: ca. 3 cm, frühes 20. Jh., leichte Gebrauchspuren, Vergoldung teilw. berieben. Monogrammiert FA, lt. Überlieferung ein Geschenk von König Friedrich August III an einen deutschen Fürsten.
Brooch from a noble man, 14K RG, gilded, rose-cut diamonds, D: ca. 3 cm, early 20th century, slight signs of wear, gilding partly abraded. Monogrammed FA, according to records a present from king Friedrich August 3rd to a German Prince.
Category:: jewellery - antique