Catalog number: 606 / Lot number: 1012854
Weißporzellan mit goldstaffiertem Rankwerk und fein gemalten Stadtansichten, u.a. Heidelberg, Karlsruhe, Kiel, Hamburg, Berlin, Wittenberg, Dresden, Halle, Göttingen und Jena, 9 Kaffeetassen/U-Tassen, 1 Kaffeekanne (Deckel beschädigt und geklebt), 1 Milchkanne und 1 Zuckerdose, Tassen und Untertassen mit unterglasurblauer 'w-Marke'. Minimale Bestoßungen, Goldstaffage leicht berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
GERMAN coffee set f. 9 people 'city views', around 1820. White porcelain with gold-colored tendrils and finely painted city views of Heidelberg, Karlsruhe, Kiel, Hamburg, Berlin, Wittenberg, Dresden, Halle, Göttingen and Jena, 9 coffee cups/saucers, 1 coffee pot (lid damaged and glued), 1 milk pot and 1 sugar bowl, cups and saucers with underglaze blue 'w- mark'. Minimal chips, gold staffing slightly rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain