Catalog number: 405 / Lot number: 1011886
Um 1968, Messing vergoldet, allseits verglast, Messingwerk Antrieb über Temperaturunterschied, Drehpendel, in Originalbox, div. Papiere liegen bei, bez. "Weihnachten 1968", H: ca. 22 cm. Normale Altersspuren, funktionstüchtig.
JAEGER LE COULTRE "ATMOS WATCH"
around 1968, gilded brass, glazed on all sides, brass mechanism driven by temperature difference, turning pendulum, in original box, various papers enclosed, inscribed "Weihnachten 1968", h: approx. 22 cm. Normal signs of age, in working order.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks