Catalog number: 415 / Lot number: 1013594
Frankreich, Mitte 19.Jh., feuervergoldetes Bronzegehäuse mit Figurenbekrönung, Messingplatinenwerk mit Federaufzug und Halbstunden-Schlossscheibenschlag auf Glocke, Pendel mit Federaufhängung, Emailzifferblatt mit römischer Stundenanzeige und Minuterie, H: 34 cm. Altersspuren, Schlüssel fehlt.
PENDULE
France, mid 19th century, fire-gilt bronze case with figure coronation, brass plate movement with spring winding and half-hourly lock disc strike on bell, pendulum with spring suspension, enamel dial with roman hour and minute track, h: 34 cm. Signs of age, key is missing.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks