Catalog number: 418 / Lot number: 1013590
Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh., Bronze vergoldet, Bronze reliefiert mit Friesen, Maschen, Köcher usw. Pariserwerk mit Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke, weiße Email-Zifferblatt mit römischen Stunden und arabischen Minuten, durchbrochene Messingzeiger, H: 29 cm. Nomale Altersspuren, Werk läuft, Zeiger gebrochen.
MEUNIER FIREPLACE CLOCK
France, end of 19th century, bronze gilded, bronze reliefs with friezes, meshes, quiver etc. Parisian movement with half hour strike on bell, white enamel dial with Roman hours and Arabic minutes, open worked brass hands, h: 29 cm. Normal signs of age, movement running, broken hands.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks