Catalog number: 562 / Lot number: 1013970
Savonette- und Lépine-Gehäuse in Gold 14K. Staubdeckel Metall. Zifferblätter signiert: L. Lenbach München / Paul Ditisheim Solvil. Starke Gebrauchsspuren, Glasring und Glas fehlen! Geh.-Durchmesser ca. 48mm (gemessen ohne Krone).
Konvolut: two pocket watches, ca. 1. Half 20. Jh. Savonette- and Lépine-case in gold 14K. Dust cover metal. Dials signed: L. Lenbach München / Paul Ditisheim Solvil. Visible signs of use, Crystal missing! Diameter ca. 48mm (measured without crown).
Category:: watches / clocks - pocket watches