Catalog number: 1655 / Lot number: 992072
Brustbildnis der jungen Frau, in den Händen einen Fächer haltend, unsign., Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 80x59 cm (86x63 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, min. Farbabplatzer u. - berieb, rest. u. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
PAINTER of the 18th century, "Lady in Rococo costume with a white lace hood and collar", unsigned, Oil / canvas relined, HxW: about 80x59 cm (86x63 cm with frame). Craquelé, min. Paint chipping u. - rubbed, restored, retouched. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous