Catalog number: 1810 / Lot number: 1013748
Kolorierte Kupferstiche, "la Terre" von N.J.B. De Poilly, "L' Eau", "Le Feu" und "L' Air" alle drei von J.Mariette, HxB: 30/22 cm. Gebräunt, fleckig, restauriert. Rahmen. Altersspuren.
THE FOUR ELEMENTS
Coloured copper engravings, "la Terre" by N.J.B. De Poilly, "L' Eau", "Le Feu" and "L' Air" all three by J.Mariette, HxW: 30/22 cm. Tanned, stained, restored. Frame. Signs of age.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous