Catalog number: 1822 / Lot number: 995486
Farbholzschnitt/chamoisfarbenes Bütten, u.li. mit Bleistift von Hand betitelt, bezeichnet 'Original. Farbholzschnitt', signiert und datiert 'C. Moser 1922', HxB: Blattmaße ca. 32x22 cm (Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 38,5x27,5 cm). Leicht gebräunt, fleckig/wasserrandig. Mit verglastem Rahmen (wohl aus der Zeit). Altersspuren.
MOSER, CARL (Bozen 1873-1939 ebenda, Tirol artist), "Tirol farming girl", 1922, colored woodcut / chamois-colored laid paper, hand-titled in pencil, inscribed 'Original. colored woodcut ', signed and dated 'C. Moser 1922 ', HxB: leaf size ca. 32 x 22 cm (outside dimensions frame ca. 38.5 x 27.5 cm). Slightly browned, blotchy / watery. With glassed frame (probably from the time). Signs of age.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous