Catalog number: 609 / Lot number: 909672
Dekor: "Weinlaub mit Goldäderung", Dekornr. 15C, bestehend aus Kaffeekanne (Ausgießer rest., Deckelröschen besch.), 10 Kuchenteller (1x best.), 8 Tassen/ 9 UT (1x best.), Zuckerdose und Milchkännchen dazu eine Mokkatasse/UT ohne Goldäderung, Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, überwiegend 2 Schleifstriche, best., Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
MEISSEN rare coffee set, 1st and 2nd choice, 20th century, decor "vine leaves with gold veining", contains coffee pot, 10 cake plates, 8 cups/ 9 saucers, sugar bowl and milk jug and a moccha cup/with saucer, partly with damages, signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain