Catalog number: 621 / Lot number: 1015600
Weißporzellan, aufsteigende Fahne mit vergoldetem Blütenrelief, polychrome Blumenstaffage im Spiegel, Schwertermarke der Pfeifferzeit, 1. Wahl, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, D 29, 5 cm.
MEISSEN pompous plate, 1924-1934, white porcelain, ascending rim with gilt flower relief, polychrome flower painting in the center, sword mark of the "Pfeiffer" period, 1st choice, signs of age and wear, d 29.5 cm.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous