Catalog number: 2805 / Lot number: 1014834
Italien, 16./ 17. Jh., aus Nussholz gearbeitet, längsrechteckiger Kasten mit gerade schließendem Deckel, HxBxT: 58/170/60 cm. Schloss fehlt, Altersspuren.
RENAISSANCE CHEST Italy, 16th/17th century, worked in walnut wood, longitudinal rectangular box with straight closing lid, HxWxD: 58/170/60 cm. Lock is missing, signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous